Choose your country

Pulldown 2
Pulldown 2
Pulldown 2
Pulldown 2
Pulldown 2
Pulldown 2
Pulldown 2
Pulldown 2
Pulldown 2

Air-cooled Splicing tools

Siegling Blizzard – the turbo-cooled light-weight combo press

The Siegling Blizzard press is supplied with a flight case on castors. Because it’s so compact and lightweight, it’s quick and easy to set up. It’s ready to use as soon as you’ve plugged it into the mains because there’s no need to connect it to external subsystems.

  • The control unit,
  • compressor and
  • air cooling system are integrated in the press.

This saves time and costs, prevents errors during operation and ensures hygiene on site.

News Blizzard Heating Press
Siegling Blizzard
Siegling Blizzard

Technical Info

Type designationBlizzard HP 130/300 AIRBlizzard HP 130/600 AIRBlizzard HP 130/900 AIRBlizzard HP 130/1200 AIRBlizzard HP 130/1500 AIR
Article number870120870121870122870123870124
Technical Info     
Effective belt widths [mm]30561091412191524
Max. effective splice length [mm]130130130130130
Weight bottom part [kg]1420263237
Weight top part [kg]913172125
Total weight [kg]2333435362
Length [mm]505805110514051705
Total height [mm]220220220220220
Max. pressure [bar]22222
Max. temperature [°C]200200200200200
Dimensions for transport (L x B x H) [mm]1000 x 430 x 3801300 x 430 x 3801600 x 430 x 4801850 x 430 x 4802150 x 430 x 480
Weigh for transport [kg]45607691107
Power requirements     
1 phase [V/A]230/8,8230/14230/16
3 phase [V/A]400/4,4400/7400/8400/12400/15 A

Further Information

  • 325_Blizzard_english

    Siegling Blizzard - Splicing tools
    Ref.- No. 325 | Issue 04/15
    PDF | EN | 505 KB